Save to shopping list
Create a new shopping list
Cocoa Butter - 250g - Natural Unrefined Cacao Butter Ecuador Food Grade
Cocoa Butter - 250g - Natural Unrefined Cacao Butter Ecuador Food Grade
Cocoa Butter - 250g - Natural Unrefined Cacao Butter Ecuador Food Grade
Cocoa Butter - 250g - Natural Unrefined Cacao Butter Ecuador Food Grade
Cocoa Butter - 250g - Natural Unrefined Cacao Butter Ecuador Food Grade
Cocoa Butter - 250g - Natural Unrefined Cacao Butter Ecuador Food Grade
Cocoa Butter - 250g - Natural Unrefined Cacao Butter Ecuador Food Grade
Cocoa Butter - 250g - Natural Unrefined Cacao Butter Ecuador Food Grade
New in Our bestseller

Cocoa Butter - 250g - Natural Unrefined Cacao Butter Ecuador Food Grade

3,91 GBP
/ pc gross
Unit price15,64 GBP / kg
More than 25
More than 25
14 days for free returns
Find out in which store you can check the product and buy it right away
Cocoa Butter - 250g - Natural Unrefined Cacao Butter Ecuador Food Grade
Cocoa Butter - 250g - Natural Unrefined Cacao Butter Ecuador Food Grade
Weight [g]:250
Safe shopping
Deferred payments. Buy now, pay in 30 days, if you don't return it.

Buy now, pay later - 4 steps

When choosing a payment method, select PayPoPayPo - buy now, pay later
PayPo will pay your bill in the store.
On the PayPo website, verify your information and enter your social security number.
After receiving your purchase, you decide what suits you and what doesn't. You can return part or all of your order - then the amount payable to PayPo will also be reduced.
Within 30 days of purchase, you pay PayPo for your purchases at no additional cost. If you wish, you spread your payment over installments.

Cocoa Butter (Cacao Butter) or theobroma oil is pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from Cocoa beans.

Cocoa butter has a melting point of around 35°C rendering it, solid at room temperature but readily melting on the skin which makes it a popular ingredient in soap industries and cosmetics. It is an excellent moisturising agent for the skin. It is believed to be good for stretch marks, wrinkles and scars.

  • Accelerates tanning
  • Natural sunscreen properties
  • It has moisturizing, regenerating and smoothing properties
  • Hypoallergenic

Used, in the food industry to make white chocolate and in combination with cocoa powder, to make chocolate bars.

  • Vegan
  • Dairy free
  • Gluten free
  • GMO free
  • Kosher Pareve

It is oil soluble (NOT WATER SOLUBLE) and is usually added to the oil phase of Cosmetic Manufacturing.

  • Hair Conditioners: 1-5 %
  • Bar Soaps: 3-12 %
  • Lotions & Creams: 1-20%
  • Balms: 20-50 %

Recommended for:

  • Soap & Candle making
  • Skin products (moisturizers, balms, lotions)
  • For sunbathing
  • Chocolates making
  • White chocolate making
  • Thinning of chocolate
  • Chocolate desserts
  • Used in vegan dessert recipes.
Produkt
Weight [g]
250
Package weight [g]
514
Nutritional Values - Per 100 gram
Energy
3672,03 kJ / 893,11 kcal
Sól [g]
0,70
Protein [g]
0,41
Fibre [g]
< 0,26
Cukry
Carbohydrates [g]
0,23
Sugars [g]
< 0,15g
Tłuszcze
Fat [g]
98,95
Saturates [g]
59,24
Mono-unsaturates [g]
31,48
Polyunsaturates [g]
3,43
Trans fat [g]
<0,06
Omega-3 [g]
0,17
Omega-6 [g]
3,27
Ask a question
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed according to our privacy policy. By submitting the form you are agreeing to the terms and conditions.
Write your opinion
Your opinion:
5/5
Add your own product photo:
This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixel